Login |  Register |  help

Middle School XC Needs Our Help plus all time top marks!

Posted Wednesday, July 20, 2011 by Mike Hout
I stopped in to see the middle school runners hard at work.  They all received one of the famous GWOC Cross Country Championship pens.  The team is pretty thin this year after losing a big group to the High School XC team.  They are trying to get the word out and trying to bolster their numbers.  This is where you can help.  Ask around and get the word out through your friends, your sisters and your brothers.....they need more runners!

The group also has some all time top mark lists that we will try to get on this site.  We would also like to highlight some of their meets this year so watch out for more info. about them at miamisburgcoedcrosscountry.com

Wow.....just received the following information via email.  Check it out!!!

top girl times in 7th grade-then top girl times in 8th grade-then top boy times in 7th grade-.
and finally top boy times in 8th  (please note: these include only times since 2001)

top girl times of seventh graders
1 12:06 Alyssa Carmack 2004  
2 12:16 Lauren Lunsford 2003  
3 13:46 Brittany Fourman 2007  
4 14:07 Kelly McVey 2004  
5 14:08 Claire Keyes 2003  
6 14:09 Anna Flores 2009  
7 14:14 Rachel Flores 2009  
8 14:20 Miranda Fahrney 2004  
9 14:27 Jayme Mettle 2009  
10 14:28 Megan Schmidt 2010  
11 14:31 Becca Eyre 2010  
12 14:32 Claire Stebbins 2009  
13 14:35 Chelsea Ballweg 2004  
14 14:38 Nicole Ayers 2008  
15 14:41  Annie Peters 2009  
16 14:46 Victoria Ayers 2005  
17 14:47 Asia Williams 2004  
18T 14:50  Jessica Mathis 2002  
18T 14:50 Carly Williamson 2010  
20 14:51 Tory See   2003  


8th grade


1





12:32





Lauren Lunsford





2004
 
2 12:33 Jordan Townsley 2009  
3 12:47 Jayme Mettle 2010  
4 12:58 Taylor Sherritt 2004  
5 13:00 Megan Wright 2005  
6 13:07 Anna Flores 2010  
7 13:08 Alissa Mastronardi 2010  
8 13:16 Brittany Fourman 2008  
9 13:18 Rachel Flores 2010  
10 13:23 Kaitlyn Gansor 2007  
11T 13:32 Jessica Mathis 2003  
11T 13:32 Miranda Fahrney 2005  
13 13:38 Michelle Pressel 2010  
14 13:42 Annie Peters 2010  
15 13:44 Danielle Seni 2010  
16 13:49 Krista Butcher 2008  
17 13:51 Claire Stebbins   2010  
18 13:59 Amanda Clausing 2003  
19 14:02 Destanie Chappell 2009  
20 14:08 Betsy Chapman 2006
 
 
         

 

top boy times of seventh graders
1 12:01 Michael Melko 2006  
2 12:19 Brian Mee 2009  
3 12:23 Kyle Schmidt 2008  
4 12:35 Michael Mihal 2003  
5 12:48 Chris Buck 2009  
6 12:49 Adam Good 2001  
7 12:50 Cole Cooper 2008  
8 12:59 Cole Supp 2009  
9 13:01 Patrick Reil 2004  
10 13:05 Jon Steingass 2005  
11 13:11 Jon Garrett 2004  
12 13:13 Jason Hale 2010  
13 13:15 Greg Leonard 2009  
14 13:18 Andrew Layton 2010  
15 13:21 Ankit Patel 2008  
16 13:22 Wade Oster 2008  
17T 13:23 Josh Ayers 2004  
17T 13:24 Quentin Mullen 2007  
19 13:24 Jake Schoenberger 2010  
20 13:28 Jamison Maxon 2002  
           

top times of eighth graders
1 11:08 Michael Melko 2007  
2 11:14 Curtis Carmack 2010  
3T 11:33 Brett Lloyd 2001  
3T 11:33 Brian Mee 2010  
5 11:43 Josh Ayers 2005  
6 11:44 Michael Mihal 2004  
7 12:07 Kyle Schmidt 2009  
8 12:08 Chris Buck 2010  
9 12:15 Quentin Mullen 2008  
10T 12:16 David Holmes 2003  
10T 12:16 Ryan Saettel 2006  
12 12:18 Cole Cooper 2009  
13 12:24 Stephen Steingass 2004  
14 12:31 Jon Steingass 2006  
15 12:37 Marcus Farhney 2004  
16 12:40 Jake Knox 2010  
17 12:42 Ankit Patel 2009  
18 12:44 Patrick Reil 2005  
19 12:47 Austin Cassidy 2008  
20 12:48 Jon Garrett 2005  
           


This page was created in 0.0938 seconds on server 132